Is A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-fatty acid glycerol ditartrate
- diglycerides
- fatty acid glyceride
di-fatty acid glycerol ditartrate
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Powder, Maltose, Jelly (Water, Sugar, Konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Agar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Edible Flavour), Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Fat Powder (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Hydrogencarbonate, Emulsifier (Fatty Acid Glyceride, Mono- and Di-Fatty Acid Glycerol Ditartrate), Sodium Polyphosphate, Silicone Dioxide, Salt, Edible Flavour, Sodium Citrate), Red Sugar, Black Tea Powder, Tieguanyin Leaf, Japanese Roasted Tea, Butter, Mono- and Diglycerides, Edible Flavor, Cheese Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Tamarind Polysaccharide Gum, Carrageenan.
Check A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


