Is A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- whey
- condensed milk
- non-fat milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NON-FAT MILK, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, RAPESEED), BUTTER OIL, HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, ALMONDS, COCONUT, RASPBERRIES, BUTTERFAT, ORANGE PEEL, RICE FLOUR, HAZELNUT OIL, STRAWBERRIES, COFFEE, WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, POMEGRANATE JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, ELDERBERRY POWDER, CONDENSED MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA NIBS, SALT, HIMALAYA SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS, PASSION FRUIT, MILK PROTEIN, EGGS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSESYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LAC-RESIN, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, SOY FLOUR, RAISING AGENT: BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, GELLING AGENT: CITRUS FRUIT PECTIN, BARLEY FLOUR, HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, THICKENER: SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBIC ACID), STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, CARAGEENAN), ADDED COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, COHINEAL, CARAMEL, CURCUMINE, PAPRIKA, BEETROOT, TITANIUM OXIDE, BETA CAROTENE), ALCOHOL.
Check A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


