Is A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley flour
- natural flavors
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NON-FAT MILK, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, RAPESEED), BUTTER OIL, HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, ALMONDS, COCONUT, RASPBERRIES, BUTTERFAT, ORANGE PEEL, RICE FLOUR, HAZELNUT OIL, STRAWBERRIES, COFFEE, WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, POMEGRANATE JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, ELDERBERRY POWDER, CONDENSED MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA NIBS, SALT, HIMALAYA SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS, PASSION FRUIT, MILK PROTEIN, EGGS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSESYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LAC-RESIN, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, SOY FLOUR, RAISING AGENT: BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, GELLING AGENT: CITRUS FRUIT PECTIN, BARLEY FLOUR, HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, THICKENER: SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBIC ACID), STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, CARAGEENAN), ADDED COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, COHINEAL, CARAMEL, CURCUMINE, PAPRIKA, BEETROOT, TITANIUM OXIDE, BETA CAROTENE), ALCOHOL.
Check A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


