Is A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- non-fat milk
- lactose
- milk
- butter oil
- milk protein
- whey
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NON-FAT MILK, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, RAPESEED), BUTTER OIL, HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, ALMONDS, COCONUT, RASPBERRIES, BUTTERFAT, ORANGE PEEL, RICE FLOUR, HAZELNUT OIL, STRAWBERRIES, COFFEE, WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, POMEGRANATE JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, ELDERBERRY POWDER, CONDENSED MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA NIBS, SALT, HIMALAYA SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS, PASSION FRUIT, MILK PROTEIN, EGGS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSESYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LAC-RESIN, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, SOY FLOUR, RAISING AGENT: BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, GELLING AGENT: CITRUS FRUIT PECTIN, BARLEY FLOUR, HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, THICKENER: SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBIC ACID), STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, CARAGEENAN), ADDED COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, COHINEAL, CARAMEL, CURCUMINE, PAPRIKA, BEETROOT, TITANIUM OXIDE, BETA CAROTENE), ALCOHOL.
Check A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


