Is A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DLION MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), MAPLE SYRUP, CIDER VINEGAR, BOURBON, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, ORANGE PEEL, NOCINO (WALNUTS), FIG PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND , GARLIC, SPICES, HORSERADISH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinder's Japanese BBQ Cooking Sauce & Glaze
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kinder's Cooking Sauce & Glaze Japanese with Soy, Ginger & Garlic"}}
Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic
Selection Classic Recipe Worcestershire Sauce
Where to buy
A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


