Is A Frame Sauce Company Datil Pepper Sauce, Datil Pepper Vegetarian?

Ingredients
LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND MOLASSES), PURE CANE SUGAR, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT), RED BELL PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (8% ACIDITY), ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, AND CITRIC ACID), DATIL PEPPER MASH (DATIL PEPPERS, AND VINEGAR), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, DRY MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER
Check A Frame Sauce Company Datil Pepper Sauce, Datil Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Frame Sauce Company Datil Pepper Sauce, Datil Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


