Is A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
- glycine
- digestive enzyme blend complex : lactospore probiotics
- a proprietary amino acid blend of : leucine
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantfusion ( Tm ) Multi-source Protein Blend : Pea , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth , Organic Sprouted Quinoa , Algalin and A Proprietary Amino Acid Blend Of : Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Glutamine and Glycine . Organic Superphood Energy Matrix : Modcarb ( Tm ) ( Organic Oat Bran , Organic Amaranth , Organic Quinoa , Organic Buckwheat , Organic Millet , and Organic Chia Seeds ) , and Baobab Fruit . Land , and , Sea Efa Blend : ) Flax , Algalin , and Sunflower . Whole Food Multi Vitamin/mineral , with : Greens Complex : ( Organic Blend Of : Guava , Lemon , Sesbania , Holy Basil , Annatto ) and ( Sprouted Broccoli , Watercress , Daikon Radish , Kale , Mustard , Red Clover , and Cauliflower ) . Probiotic , Digestive Enzyme Blend Complex : Lactospore Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus Sporogens and Bacillus Coagulans , ) , Alpha Galactosidase , and Bromelain . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Cocoa , Stevia , Erythritol , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Natural Caramel Flavor , Silica , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Lo Han Guo and Xantham Gum .
Check A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


