Is Χρυσοδάλλια Golden Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken protein
  • turkey meat 89
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

chicken protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey meat 89
natural flavorings
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Meat 89%, Water, Salt, Stabilizers (polyphosphates, Sodium Acetates), Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Sugars (dextrose, Glucose), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate), Chicken Protein, Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavorings And Spices.

Check Χρυσοδάλλια Golden Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go