Is A Lemnos Fetta Salad Cubes Plain Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- from milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Milk Solids, Cellulose (460), Lactic Cultures (from Milk), Rennet (vegetarian), Preservative (235). Contains Milk.
Check A Lemnos Fetta Salad Cubes Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Lemnos Fetta Salad Cubes Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Lemnos Fetta Salad Cubes Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


