Is A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • part skim milk
  • cultured part skim milk
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
  • +3 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

romano cheese made from cow's milk
cheese cultures
asiago cheese

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid)), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (As A Firming Agent)), Corn Starch-modified, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid

Check A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish