Is A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- parmesan cheese
- riboflavin
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid)), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (As A Firming Agent)), Corn Starch-modified, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid
Check A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


