Is A Sha Hello Kitty Knife Cut Style Noodle With Friendly Scallion Sauce, Knife Cut Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLE INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT. SAUCE PACKET INGREDIENTS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID), SCALLION PASTE (CANOLA OIL, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT], WATER, SHALLOT, SUGAR, BLACK VINEGAR [WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CARROT JUICE, ONION JUICE, TOMATO JUICE, ORANGE JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, SHALLOT, GARLIC POWDER], SHALLOT, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, SPICY PASTE [CAPSICUM, SPICES, SALT], GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, ANISE, SHALLOT EXTRACT [CANOLA OIL, SHALLOT, SHALLOT EXTRACT], GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [CANOLA OIL, CAPSICUM EXTRACT], TOCOPHEROL), GARLIC.
Check A Sha Hello Kitty Knife Cut Style Noodle With Friendly Scallion Sauce, Knife Cut Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Sha Hello Kitty Knife Cut Style Noodle With Friendly Scallion Sauce, Knife Cut Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


