Is A-Sha Hot Ones Garlic Chilli Ramen Noodle Soup 72g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 627
- 621
- 631
- 1422
627
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Garlic, Chili, Tamarind, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Carrot, Potato Starch, Modified Starch (1422), Flavour Enhancers (621,631,627), Dried Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (330), Spice Extract (Paprika), Mineral Salt (500), Preservatives (202,211), Vegetable Gums (415,405), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Colour (101), Maltodextrin
Check A-Sha Hot Ones Garlic Chilli Ramen Noodle Soup 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Hot Ones Garlic Chilli Ramen Noodle Soup 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
A-Sha Hot Ones Garlic Chilli Ramen Noodle Soup 72g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


