Is A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- fish sauce
- 1422
- 627
- 631
- 621
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Palm Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Chili, Salt, Vinegar, Flavour Enhancers (621,631,627), Potato Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (From Tapioca), Spices, Modified Starch (1422), Spice Extract (Paprika), Yeast Extract, Garlic, Flavour, Vegetable Gums (415,405), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (101), Preservatives (202,211)
Check A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


