Is A Shoppe Brand Whole Some Pantry Organic Buttery Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- hi-oleic sunflower
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (COCONUT, SUSTAINABLE ETHICAL PALM FRUITT, CANOLA, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FLAXSEED) WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check A Shoppe Brand Whole Some Pantry Organic Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoppe Brand Whole Some Pantry Organic Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


