Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Enzyme. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


