Is A shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Queso Blanco Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BUTTERMILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check A shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Queso Blanco Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping