Is A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, PEANUT OIL, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


