Is A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, PEANUT OIL, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


