Is A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • 5 qt red enamel colandermarziani artisan pastagnocchi artisan pastasun dried tomato basil linguinirainbow angel hair pastaitalian pasta saladolive oilsun dried tomato vinegar in a glass bottlespaghetti sauce mixmeatball mixmarinara sauce mixbruschetta original parmesan crispsartisan breadstickssavory asiago cheese straw treatsa large whisk trimmed with grapevine ivy

5 qt red enamel colandermarziani artisan pastagnocchi artisan pastasun dried tomato basil linguinirainbow angel hair pastaitalian pasta saladolive oilsun dried tomato vinegar in a glass bottlespaghetti sauce mixmeatball mixmarinara sauce mixbruschetta original parmesan crispsartisan breadstickssavory asiago cheese straw treatsa large whisk trimmed with grapevine ivy

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Who Wouldn't Love To Receive This Beauty The Heavy Duty Calypso Bay, Enamel Colander Alone Is Worth Some Oohs And Ahhs, Especially When It Arrives Artfully Arranged With An Abundance Of Delicious Gourmet Italian Specialty Items, Such As:5 Qt Red Enamel Colandermarziani Artisan Pastagnocchi Artisan Pastasun Dried Tomato Basil Linguinirainbow Angel Hair Pastaitalian Pasta Saladolive Oilsun Dried Tomato Vinegar In A Glass Bottlespaghetti Sauce Mixmeatball Mixmarinara Sauce Mixbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsartisan Breadstickssavory Asiago Cheese Straw Treatsa Large Whisk Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Topped With A Designer Bow, This Large And Spectacular Gift Will Be A Big Hit For Any Occasion

Check A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep