Is A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Spices (Chili, Kafir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass, Onion), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Hydrolized Soybean Protein, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Contains Peanuts And Soy

Check A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry