Is A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Spices (Chili, Kafir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass, Onion), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Hydrolized Soybean Protein, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Contains Peanuts And Soy
Check A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
A Taste of Thai Peanut Sauce Mix, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


