Is A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- poultry
- dextrose
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Chilies, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Galangal Ginger And Kaffir Lime Give This Popular Item Fantastic And Versatile Flavor, Great For Meat, Poultry, Vegetables Or Fish, Red Chili, Salt, Lemongrass, Onion, Galangal, Dextrose, Kaffir Lime Peel, Cumin Powder, Paprika Oleoresin, Coriander
Check A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Where to buy
A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


