Is A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- poultry
- dextrose
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Chilies, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Galangal Ginger And Kaffir Lime Give This Popular Item Fantastic And Versatile Flavor, Great For Meat, Poultry, Vegetables Or Fish, Red Chili, Salt, Lemongrass, Onion, Galangal, Dextrose, Kaffir Lime Peel, Cumin Powder, Paprika Oleoresin, Coriander
Check A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Where to buy
A Taste of Thai Red Curry Paste, 1.75 oz Box, 6 Piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


