Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT CARAMEL CREAM CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • condensed skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • whey
  • semisweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed skim milk
nonfat dry milk
reduced minerals whey

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), HAZELNUTS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA POWDER), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT CARAMEL CREAM CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go