Is A - Z Multivitamins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Magnesium Orde Citrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Modified Maize Starch, Cross-linked Maize Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose ne Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Nicotinamide, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides), Vitamin E Acetate, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Glycerol, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Chromium Conde Marigold Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulphate Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Antioxidants (DL Alpha Tocophen Sodium Ascorbate, Tartaric Acid), Vitamin A Acetate, Potassium lodide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Cyanocobalamin. P23719 Free from Artificial Flavours and Preservatives. Lactose Free The Boots Company PLC Nottingham England NG2 3AA Boots Retail Ireland Dublin 24 Ireland www.boots.com DON Tablet Size 85-78-834 Adely cycled 5045098 578838 *

Check A - Z Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.