Is A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk 24 potent probiotic strains birdobacterla lacts
- 000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice organic ox cras fo lonfat ilk live active cats
milk 24 potent probiotic strains birdobacterla lacts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts 35 Servings per container Serving Size 1 cup (240mL) Amount Per Serving Calories 100 Total Fat 2g Saturated Fat 15g % Daily Value* 3% 8% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg Sodium 95mg Total Carbohydrate 11g 3% 4% 4% 0% Dietary Fiber 0g Total Sugars 11g Incl 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 9g Vitamin D 25mcg Calcium 310mg Iron 01mg 10% 25% 0% 8% Potassium 390mg The % Daily Values (D) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving values (ov tells es to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ORGANIC OX CRAS FO LONFAT ILK LIVE ACTIVE CATS CONTAINS: MILK 24 POTENT PROBIOTIC STRAINS BIRDOBACTERLA LACTS (0) NEANTS LATOBACILUS DELBRUECKI C), ACIDOPHILS (3) CASE ) PLANTARUM, THERMOPHILLUS, LEUCONOSTOC: MESENTEROIDES HIGH POTENCY PROBIOTICS FROM kefirlab MANUELA
Check A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


