Is A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk 24 potent probiotic strains birdobacterla lacts
milk 24 potent probiotic strains birdobacterla lacts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts 35 Servings per container Serving Size 1 cup (240mL) Amount Per Serving Calories 100 Total Fat 2g Saturated Fat 15g % Daily Value* 3% 8% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg Sodium 95mg Total Carbohydrate 11g 3% 4% 4% 0% Dietary Fiber 0g Total Sugars 11g Incl 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 9g Vitamin D 25mcg Calcium 310mg Iron 01mg 10% 25% 0% 8% Potassium 390mg The % Daily Values (D) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving values (ov tells es to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ORGANIC OX CRAS FO LONFAT ILK LIVE ACTIVE CATS CONTAINS: MILK 24 POTENT PROBIOTIC STRAINS BIRDOBACTERLA LACTS (0) NEANTS LATOBACILUS DELBRUECKI C), ACIDOPHILS (3) CASE ) PLANTARUM, THERMOPHILLUS, LEUCONOSTOC: MESENTEROIDES HIGH POTENCY PROBIOTICS FROM kefirlab MANUELA
Check A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


