Is AAA Angus Beef Boneless Stewing Beef, Your Fresh Market Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- canadian aaa angus beef
canadian aaa angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canadian Aaa Angus Beef
Check AAA Angus Beef Boneless Stewing Beef, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AAA Angus Beef Boneless Stewing Beef, Your Fresh Market in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Where to buy
AAA Angus Beef Boneless Stewing Beef, Your Fresh Market is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


