Is AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-dairy cream cheese
- organic alcohol and natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- soy margarine
- +3 more
non-dairy cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-dairy cream cheese (water, expeller processed natural oil blend (soybean, palm fruit and olive), maltodextrin, soy protein, tofu, non-dairy lactic acid, blend of natural gums (locust bean, guar, cellulose, xanthan and carrageenan), organic sugar, vegetable mono and diglycerides, salt), organic tofu (organic whole soybeans, water, calcium sulfate), cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithini (emulsifier)), soybean oil, rolled oats, organic soy milk (filtered water, whole organic soybeans), soy margarine (vegetable oil blend (palm fruit, canola, soybean, flax and olive oils), water, salt, natural flavor, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (to protect freshness), annatto extract (color)), vanilla extract (water, organic alcohol and natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives)), maple syrup, cornstarch, brown rice syrup (brown rice, water), lemon juice, cardamom, salt
Check AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


