Is AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic alcohol and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium sulfate
organic alcohol and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-dairy cream cheese (water, expeller processed natural oil blend (soybean, palm fruit and olive), maltodextrin, soy protein, tofu, non-dairy lactic acid, blend of natural gums (locust bean, guar, cellulose, xanthan and carrageenan), organic sugar, vegetable mono and diglycerides, salt), organic tofu (organic whole soybeans, water, calcium sulfate), cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithini (emulsifier)), soybean oil, rolled oats, organic soy milk (filtered water, whole organic soybeans), soy margarine (vegetable oil blend (palm fruit, canola, soybean, flax and olive oils), water, salt, natural flavor, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (to protect freshness), annatto extract (color)), vanilla extract (water, organic alcohol and natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives)), maple syrup, cornstarch, brown rice syrup (brown rice, water), lemon juice, cardamom, salt
Check AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


