Is Gary's Quick Steak Pre-Sliced Sirloin Beef for Philly Steak Vegetarian?

Description
Pre-sliced sirloin offers savory, beef-forward flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture that suits quick stovetop or griddle preparation for Philly-style sandwiches. Users commonly praise convenience and consistent slicing for even cooking; reviews note satisfactory taste and occasional variability in thickness or portion size across packages and reheating reliability reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- sirloin beef beef
- dextrose & natural flavors
sirloin beef beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-sliced sirloin offers savory, beef-forward flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture that suits quick stovetop or griddle preparation for Philly-style sandwiches. Users commonly praise convenience and consistent slicing for even cooking; reviews note satisfactory taste and occasional variability in thickness or portion size across packages and reheating reliability reported.
Ingredients
Sirloin Beef Beef, Wow! Seasoning Seasoning Packet (Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Turmeric, Granulated Onion, Tomato Powder, Ground Celery Seed, Citric Acid (For Flavoring), Dextrose & Natural Flavors)
Check Gary's Quick Steak Pre-Sliced Sirloin Beef for Philly Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gary's Quick Steak Pre-Sliced Sirloin Beef for Philly Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gary's Quick Steak Pre-Sliced Sirloin Beef for Philly Steak is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


