Is Aagrah Hydrabadi Tarka Paste 270g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion (55%), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Red Chillies, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Coriander Leaf, Garam Masala, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Cumin Seed, Fenugreek Leaves, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Cardamom Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Aagrah Hydrabadi Tarka Paste 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aagrah Hydrabadi Tarka Paste 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


