Is AATU Dog 80/20 Salmon & Herring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine 17kg
glucosamine 17kg
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
80% Fish (51% Salmon, 29% Dehydrated Herring), Sweet Potato, Chickpeas, Peas, Lucerne, Salmon Stock, Carrots, Tomato, Chicory, Tapioca, Apple, Pear, Cranberry, Blueberry, Mulberry, Orange, Bilberry, Cowberry, Parsley, Peppermint, Spirulina, Seaweed, Oregano, Sage, Marjoram, Thyme, Chamomile, Rosehip, Stinging Nettle, Yucca, Marigold, Aniseed, Fenugreek, Cinnamon, Hip & Joint Care (Glucosamine 178mg/kg, MSM 178mg/kg, Chondroitin 125mg/kg)
Check AATU Dog 80/20 Salmon & Herring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AATU Dog 80/20 Salmon & Herring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AATU Dog 80/20 Salmon & Herring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Granule, Dried


