Is ABBOTT, GLUCERNA, DIABETIC SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, GLYCEROL, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL; LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, SOY OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FD&C RED #3, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND VITAMIN D3.
Check ABBOTT, GLUCERNA, DIABETIC SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBOTT, GLUCERNA, DIABETIC SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


