Is Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Coconut Burst Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose. Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, and Zinc Gluconate.
Check Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Coconut Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Coconut Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Coconut Burst is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


