Is Abbott PediaSure Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Added For Color, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check Abbott PediaSure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott PediaSure Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


