Is Abbott's Bakery Country Grains Sandwich Slice Bread Loaf 800g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet bread offers an even, fine crumb and tender texture that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and everyday toast. Customer reviews note consistent slice thickness, good freshness out of the box, family-friendly size, and reliable performance when making packed lunches or quick breakfasts at home.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet bread offers an even, fine crumb and tender texture that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and everyday toast. Customer reviews note consistent slice thickness, good freshness out of the box, family-friendly size, and reliable performance when making packed lunches or quick breakfasts at home.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Grains (18%) (Kibbled Pu rple Wheat, Kibbled Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Kibble d Wheat, Kibbled Rye, Oats (0.5%), Buckwheat, Kibb led Corn, Millet, Barley), Seeds (Linseed, Sunflow er Kernels), Baker's Yeast, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Soy, Fermented Wheat Fl our, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (W heat).
Check Abbott's Bakery Country Grains Sandwich Slice Bread Loaf 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott's Bakery Country Grains Sandwich Slice Bread Loaf 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
Abbott's Bakery Country Grains Sandwich Slice Bread Loaf 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


