Is Abbyland Beef Sticks With Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces, Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL COLOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND/OR NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)), SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, JALAPENO, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS. IN A COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Abbyland Beef Sticks With Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces, Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbyland Beef Sticks With Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces, Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Meat · Stick


