Is ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, FUDGE BASE [COCOA, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS & WATER.
Check ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Protein Pancake Mix
About this product
Cookie · Piece


