Is ABDALLAH, MY SWEET REWARD CARAMEL PATTIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • pure milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES.

Check ABDALLAH, MY SWEET REWARD CARAMEL PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ABDALLAH, MY SWEET REWARD CARAMEL PATTIES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go