Is Aberdeen Angus Quarter Pounder Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 95% british beef
- dextrose
95% british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
95% British Beef, Water, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (Cracked Black Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Rosemary Extract)
Check Aberdeen Angus Quarter Pounder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aberdeen Angus Quarter Pounder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


