Is Abe's Wild Blueberry Mini Muffins, Wild Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • non-gmo flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, bite-sized muffins showcase a pronounced wild blueberry flavor and a moist, tender crumb. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go, they offer convenient single-serve portions. Customer reviews typically note consistent fruit-forward taste and texture, while some report occasional uneven blueberry distribution or variability in freshness and size and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NON-GMO ORGANIC RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE [PARTIALLY MILLED], EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), WATER, NON-GMO BLUEBERRIES, SALT, NON-GMO BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE [BAKING SODA], NON-GMO CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON-GMO VANILLA, NON-GMO NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.

Check Abe's Wild Blueberry Mini Muffins, Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go