Is Abound, Air-Popped Barbecue Potato Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soy, Sunflower), Sugar, Turmeric, Molasses, Salt, Tomato Solids, Onion Powder, Spices Including Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Potato Maltodextrin
Check Abound, Air-Popped Barbecue Potato Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abound, Air-Popped Barbecue Potato Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


