Is ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
- micellar casein
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Coconut Flout, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Bettergoods Double Chocolate Chunk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix
FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


