Is ABSOLUTELY BARBECUE GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato Flour (Dehydrated Potato Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid) Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Paprika, Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Food Starch (Potato/Tapioca), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Spice Extractive Of Paprika, Smoke Flavor.
Check ABSOLUTELY BARBECUE GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABSOLUTELY BARBECUE GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ABSOLUTELY BARBECUE GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


