Is ABSOLUTELY ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potato Flour (Dehydrated Potato Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt.

Check ABSOLUTELY ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ABSOLUTELY ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go