Is Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- au/shop/productdetails/48784/>dorsogna hungarian salami! <strong>wa</strong></a></div
- au/shop/productdetails/777173/>krc hungarian mild salami</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/935656/>ham off the bone
- au/shop/productdetails/929867>moira mac's chicken breast supreme</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/714823/> salad baby leaf mix</a></div><div><a href
au/shop/productdetails/48784/>dorsogna hungarian salami! <strong>wa</strong></a></div
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original16 Wraps</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/39760/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes Herb 135g</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/714823/"> Salad Baby Leaf Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/935656/">Ham off the Bone (D’Orsogna) Shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/929867">Moira Mac's Chicken Breast Supreme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/777173/">KRC Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/48784/">Dorsogna Hungarian Salami <strong>WA</strong></a></div>
Check Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Where to buy
Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


