Is Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • fish
  • crustacean

fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original 16 Wraps</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/477040/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomato in MD Herb</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/662907/">Woolworths Mixed Grain Tabbouleh</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/447258/">Salad Kale Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/323320/">Willow Farm Dip Hommus</a><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/369742/">Cheese Maasdam Round Loaf</a></div>

Check Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go