Is Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacean
- fish
- egg
- milk
- dairy
- au/shop/productdetails/369742/>cheese maasdam round loaf</a></div
- au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/253433/>praise may whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/477040/>woolworths semi dried tomato in md herb</a></div><div><a href
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original 16 Wraps</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/477040/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomato in MD Herb</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/662907/">Woolworths Mixed Grain Tabbouleh</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/447258/">Salad Kale Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/323320/">Willow Farm Dip Hommus</a><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/369742/">Cheese Maasdam Round Loaf</a></div>
Check Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Absolutely Gluten Free All Natural Crackers Original -- 4.4 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


